Hide me!

Candidates GE2019

We welcome the support of the following General Election 2019 Candidates who have supported the Scottish LGBTI Equality Pledge (in alphabetical order of constituency, then surname):

A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I,J,K,L,M,N,O,P,Q,R,S,T,U,V,W,X,Y,Z

  Candidate Party
Aberdeen North
  Nurul Hoque Ali Scottish Labour Party
  Kirsty Blackman Scottish National Party
  Isobel Davidson Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Guy Ingerson Scottish Green Party
Aberdeen South
  Stephen Flynn Scottish National Party
  Ian Yuill Scottish Liberal Democrats
Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine
  Fergus Mutch Scottish National Party
  John Waddell Scottish Liberal Democrats
Airdrie & Shotts
  William Crossman Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Neil Gray Scottish National Party
  Helen McFarlane Scottish Labour Party
  Rosemary McGowan Scottish Green Party
Angus
  Dave Doogan Scottish National Party
  Ben Lawrie Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Monique Miller Scottish Labour Party
Argyll & Bute No Signatories
Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock
  Helena Bongard Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Allan Dorans Scottish National Party
  Duncan Townson Scottish Labour Party
Ayrshire Central
  Derek Stillie Scottish Conservative & Unionist Party
Ayrshire North & Arran
  David Nairn Scottish Green Party
  Louise Young Scottish Liberal Democrats
Banff & Buchan
  Brian Balcombe Scottish Labour Party
  Paul Robertson Scottish National Party
  Alison Smith Scottish Liberal Democrats
Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk
  Jenny Marr Scottish Liberal Democrats
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross
  Cheryl McDonald Scottish Labour Party
  Karl Rosie Scottish National Party
  Jamie Stone Scottish Liberal Democrats
Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill
  Patrick McAleer Scottish Green Party
  David Stevens Scottish Liberal Democrats
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East
  Stuart McDonald Scottish National Party
  James McPhilemy Scottish Labour Party
Dumfries & Galloway
  Ted Thompson Scottish Labour Party
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale
  Nick Chisholm Scottish Labour Party
  John Ferry Scottish Liberal Democrats
Dunbartonshire East
  Amy Callaghan Scottish National Party
  Carolynn Scrimgeour Scottish Green Party
Dunbartonshire West
  Peter Connolly Scottish Green Party
  Martin Docherty Scottish National Party
  Jenni Lang Scottish Liberal Democrats
Dundee East
  Michael Crichton Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Stewart Hosie Scottish National Party
Dundee West
  Chris Law Scottish National Party
Dunfermline & West Fife
  Rebecca Bell Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Mags Hall Scottish Green Party
  Cara Hilton Scottish Labour Party
East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow
  Monique McAdams Scottish Labour Party
  Ewan McRobert Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Erica Young Scottish Green Party
East Lothian
  Robert O’Riordan Scottish Liberal Democrats
Edinburgh East
  Sheila Gilmore Scottish Labour Party
  Claire Miller Scottish Green Party
  Jill Reilly Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Tommy Sheppard Scottish National Party
Edinburgh North & Leith
  Heather Astbury Renew
  Deidre Brock Scottish National Party
  Steve Burgess Scottish Green Party
  Gordon Munro Scottish Labour Party
  Bruce Wilson Scottish Liberal Democrats
Edinburgh South
  Alan Beal Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Catriona MacDonald Scottish National Party
  Ian Murray Scottish Labour Party
  Kate Nevens Scottish Green Party
Edinburgh South West
  Joanna Cherry Scottish National Party
  Sophie Cooke Scottish Labour Party
  Tom Inglis Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Callum Laidlaw Scottish Conservative & Unionist Party
  Ben Parker Scottish Green Party
Edinburgh West
  Elaine Gunn Scottish Green Party
  Christine Jardine Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Sarah Masson Scottish National Party
Falkirk
  Tom McLaughlin Scottish Green Party
Fife North East
  Wendy Chamberlain Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Stephen Gethins Scottish National Party
Glasgow Central
  Elaine Gallagher Scottish Green Party
  Faten Hameed Scottish Labour Party
  Ewan Hoyle Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Alison Thewliss Scottish National Party
Glasgow East
  James Harrison Scottish Liberal Democrats
  David Linden Scottish National Party
Glasgow North
  Andrew Chamberlain Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Pam Duncan-Glancy Scottish Labour Party
  Cass Macgregor Scottish Green Party
Glasgow North East
  Anne Mclaughlin Scottish National Party
  Paul Sweeney Scottish Labour Party
Glasgow North West
  Patricia Ferguson Scottish Labour Party
Glasgow South
  Carole Ford Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Dan Hutchison Scottish Green Party
  Stewart McDonald Scottish National Party
Glasgow South West
  Ben Denton-Cardew Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Matt Kerr Scottish Labour Party
Glenrothes
  Jane Ann Liston Scottish Liberal Democrats
Gordon
  Heather Herbert Scottish Labour Party
  James Oates Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Richard Thomson Scottish National Party
Inverclyde
  Ronnie Cowan Scottish National Party
  Haroun Malik Scottish Conservative & Unionist Party
  Martin McCluskey Scottish Labour Party
  Jacci Stoyle Scottish Liberal Democrats
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey
  Ariane Burgess Scottish Green Party
  Drew Hendry Scottish National Party
  Lewis Whyte Scottish Labour Party
Kilmarnock & Loudoun
  Kevin McGregor Scottish Labour Party
  Ed Thornley Scottish Liberal Democrats
Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath
  Scott Rutherford Scottish Green Party
Lanark & Hamilton East
  Angela Crawley Scottish National Party
  Jane Pickard Scottish Liberal Democrats
Linlithgow & Falkirk East
  Martyn Day Scottish National Party
  Gillian Mackay Scottish Green Party
  Sally Pattle Scottish Liberal Democrats
Livingston
  Hannah Bardell Scottish National Party
  Charles Dundas Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Cameron Glasgow Scottish Green Party
Midlothian
  Owen Thompson Scottish National Party
  Steve Arrundale Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Danielle Rowley Scottish Labour Party
Moray
  Fiona Campbell Trevor Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Laura Mitchell Scottish National Party
Motherwell & Wishaw
  Angela Feeney Scottish Labour Party
  Christopher Wilson Scottish Liberal Democrats
Na h-Eileanan an Iar (Western Isles)
  Alison MacCorquodale Scottish Labour Party
Ochil & South Perthshire
  John Nicolson Scottish National Party
Orkney & Shetland
  Alistair Carmichael Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Robert Leslie Scottish National Party
Paisley & Renfrewshire North
  Ross Stalker Scottish Liberal Democrats
Paisley & Renfrewshire South
  Mhairi Black Scottish National Party
  Jack Clark Scottish Liberal Democrats
Perth & North Perthshire
  Peter Barrett Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Angela Bretherton Scottish Labour Party
  Stuart Powell The Brexit Party
Renfrewshire East
  Carolann Davidson Scottish Labour Party
  Andrew McGlynn Scottish Liberal Democrats
  Kirsten Oswald Scottish National Party
Ross, Skye & Lochaber
  John Erskine Scottish Labour Party
  Craig Harrow Scottish Liberal Democrats
Rutherglen & Hamilton West
  Margaret Ferrier Scottish National Party
  Ged Killen Scottish Labour Party
  Mark McGeever Scottish Liberal Democrats
Stirling
  Bryan Quinn Scottish Green Party
  Mary Kate Ross Scottish Labour Party
  Alyn Smith Scottish National Party